Welcome to Exceptional Evening House Party Edition!
Read the Exceptional Evening
House Party Wrap-Up Report Here
EVENT SCHEDULE
Exceptional Evening
House Party Program
Front Porch
6:30
ARRIVAL OF GUESTS AND MIX AND MINGLE
Enjoy chips and salsa
Enter to win our 2020 Dream Vacation Raffle
Congratulations to Amy Strom – this year’s winner!
Backyard Play Area
6:50
WELCOME AND SENIOR SHOWCASE
Maryann Ward (2032), Adelyn Lucas (2032), Drew Curlin (2021, Noah Davis (2032), Jack Schottmiller (2032), Ellie Davis (2030), Caroline Ward (2023), Andy Davis (2034), and the Class of 2021
Music Room
6:55
COME TOGETHER BY JOHN LENNON & PAUL McCARTNEY
Band: Patrick Dickenson (2023) – drums; Andrew Hinkle (2023) – bass guitar; and Mason Miller (2023) – electric guitar
Vocalists: Mary Kate Ayers (2022); Kennedy Cole (2021); Tootie Cole – parent; Andrew Darragh – faculty/parent; Josh Nelson (2019); and Rob Karl – parent
Dining Room
7:00
MIX AND MINGLE DINNER
Served by Trinity Class of 2021, 2022, and 2023 Fajita Bar with all the fixin’s Cinnamon chips for dessert
Enter to win our 2020 Dream Vacation Raffle
Game Room
7:45
THE TRINITY TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS
Zach Perry (2021), Delaney Bridges (2021), Cole Warren (2021), and Doug Morgan – Board Member
Living Room
7:55
“WAVING THROUGH A WINDOW” FROM DEAR EVAN HANSEN. MUSIC AND LYRICS BY BENJ PASEK AND JUSTIN PAUL
Soloist: Ruffin Atchison (2023)
Ensemble: Judah Cole (2025); Kennedy Cole (2021); KJ Cole (2023); Caroline Curlin (2024); David Curlin (2019); Kirstin Franklin (2016); Bryana Henn (2021); Ellary Hileman (2025); Abby Joseph (2024); Maddie Karl (2024); Mollie Kilpatrick (2019); Payne Knight (2023); Josh Nelson (2019); Lilly Kate Turner (2023); Savannah Turner (2025); Cole Warren (2021); and Bonnie Zeipekkis (2024)
Kitchen
8:00
KEYNOTE ADDRESS
Dr. Timothy Bridges, Head of School
Sonroom
8:10
“YOU WILL BE FOUND” FROM DEAR EVAN HANSEN. MUSIC AND LYRICS BY BENJ PASEK AND JUSTIN PAUL
Soloist: Josh Nelson (2019)
Ensemble: Judah Cole (2025); Kennedy Cole (2021); KJ Cole (2023); Caroline Curlin (2024); David Curlin (2019); Kirstin Franklin (2016); Bryana Henn (2021); Ellary Hileman (2025); Abby Joseph (2024); Maddie Karl (2024); Mollie Kilpatrick (2019); Payne Knight (2023); Ruffin Atchison (2023); Lilly Kate Turner (2023); Savannah Turner (2025); Cole Warren (2021); Bonnie Zeipekkis (2024)
Home Office
8:15
Home Office
8:30
WRAP UP AND GOOD NIGHT
Benediction: Dr. Timothy Bridges
THE HOUSE PARTY TEAM
Producer: Courtney Woodfin
Writer/Director: Jane Currin
Cinematography: Alex Schwindt Media
Media Grip: Sue Yull
Musical Director and Casting: Kathleen Nelson
Talent Scout: Tori Lye
Sound Engineer: Michael Gardo (2018)
Technical Consultant: Stephen West (2010)
Set Design: Morgan Morgan, Kim Garnas, Jackie Dickinson
Guest Relations: Amy Slaga
Catering: Salsa Fresh
Enter to win our 2020 Dream Vacation Raffle
GET DIRECTIONS
Find Your Exceptional
Evening House Party
SPECIAL THANKS TO
Pat Dickenson and the Lincoln Theatre for the use of your super-cool facility. Your flexibility and hospitality are so appreciated. We pray you are open for business again soon!
The Tilted Stage for helping us achieve the groovy 70’s look.
OUR GENEROUS SPONSORS WHO MADE THIS EVENING POSSIBLE
– PRESENTING SPONSOR –
– PLATINUM CORPORATE CHAMPIONS –
– GOLD CORPORATE CHAMPIONS –
– EXCEPTIONAL EVENING SPONSORS –
Heyward & Sarah Armstrong
Bill & Kathryn Ayers
Matt & Laura Brubaker
Cheryl Cleveland & David Kannianen
Safe Families for Children – Raleigh
Jenny & Ethan Dameron
Jill & Michael Denning
Rick & Sarah Gessner
Tracy & Michael Huening
Dave & Susan Kern
Ken & Kristi Pennington
Jeff & Katie Schottmiller
Mark & Amy Slaga
Jason & Meredith VanDuyn
Jonathan & Callie Ward
Chris & Courtney Woodfin
Matt & Marilyn Young
Sue & Tim Yull
SEND IN YOUR PICS
SHARE YOUR HOUSE PARTY!
- Take individual head and full-length pictures of each participant (no mask required)
- Husbands and wives can be photographed together (no mask required)
- Any group shots without physical distancing (masks on please)